The party limits the number of voting memberships in each district, to ensure representation… but you can be involved without holding one of those voting seats. Voting members are require to pay annual dues, attend meetings, and be active on at least one of the various committees.

We do have a few vacancies still, if you’re interested in self-nominating to claim one of them!

District Term Expiration Name
1-1 2020 Bruce Menke
1-2 2018 Cshanyse A Allen
1-3 2020 Karen Menke
1-4 2018 Greg Davis
1-5 2020 Keira Digel Drake
1-6 2018 Marilyn Gootman
1-7 2020 Patricia Clifton
alternate D1 2018 Eric Rose
alternate D1 2020 Randall Johnson
2-1 2018 Mary Bagby
2-2 2020 Wes Chapman
2-3 2018 VACANT
2-4 2020 Frances Berry
2-5 2018 VACANT
2-6 2020 Rachel Bailey
2-7 2018 VACANT
alternate D2 2020 VACANT
alternate D2 2018 VACANT
3-1 2020 Briana Bivens
3-2 2018 Adam Lassila
3-3 2020 Spencer Frye
3-4 2018 Jewel Barnette
3-5 2020 Gwen O’Looney
3-6 2018 A.W. Miles
3-7 2020 David Gunton
alternate D3 2018 Melissa Link
alternate D3 2020 Marci White
4-1 2018 VACANT
4-2 2020 Ann Darby
4-3 2018 Alvie Coes, III
4-4 2020 Nick Magnan
4-5 2018 Richard Winfield
4-6 2020 Tim Collings
4-7 2018 VACANT
alternate D4 2020 VACANT
alternate D4 2018 VACANT
5-1 2018 Bill Horton
5-2 2018 Jackie Howe
5-3 2020 Kelli Clifton Ogunsanya
5-4 2018 Marlene Koncewicz
5-5 2020 Keith Roberson
5-6 2018 Peggy Horton
5-7 2020 Jennifer Fishburn
alternate D5 2018 Jamaica Miller
alternate D5 2020 VACANT
6-1 2018 Randall Abney
6-2 2020 Karen Solheim
6-3 2018 Denise Ricks
6-4 2020 Avery Murdie
6-5 2018 Nancy B. Denson
6-6 2020 David Jarrett
6-7 2018 Roger Bailey
alternate D6 2020 VACANT
alternate D6 2018 VACANT
7-1 2020 Bill Kelson
7-2 2018 VACANT
7-3 2020 Lydia Aletraris
7-4 2018 VACANT
7-5 2020 Kay-Carole Day
7-6 2018 Diane Riley
7-7 2020 Russell Edwards
alternate D7 2018 VACANT
alternate D7 2020 VACANT
8-1 2018 Jack Burk
8-2 2020 Tim Denson
8-3 2018 Nancy Burk
8-4 2020 Carol Myers
8-5 2018 Alan Winfrey
8-6 2020 Linda Banks
8-7 2018 John Hoyt Sappe
alternate D8 2020 VACANT
alternate D8 2018 VACANT
9-1 2020 Rachel Levasseur
9-2 2018 Lureen Tomlinson
9-3 2020 Tommy Valentine
9-4 2018 VACANT
9-5 2020 Kelly Girtz
9-6 2018 VACANT
9-7 2020 Ovita Thorton
alternate D9 2018 VACANT
alternate D9 2020 VACANT
10-1 2018 Joe Wisenbaker
10-2 2020 Rocky Raffle
10-3 2018 Sujata Iyengar
10-4 2020 John Jeffreys
10-5 2018 Constance Jeffreys
10-6 2020 Marilyn Williams
10-7 2018 Luke Boggs
alternate D10 2020 Tamara Haag
alternate D10 2018 VACANT
DPG Ninth Congressional Chair David Robinson
UGA Young Democrats Ruth Pannill
UGA Law Democrats Gary Ashcroft
State Committee member Linda Banks
State Committee member Karen Solheim
State Committee member Adam Lassila
DPG Tenth Congressional Chair Melinda Rider